100 % pure & natural
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
Natural oil received from tropical shea (karite) oil tree, with the natural content of saturated and non-saturated fatty acids. It has antiseptic, anti-edematous, regenerating, and healing properties. It is effective for treatment of dry cracked skin; it relieves irritation, prevents wrinkles appearing, slows down the ageing processes. It is quickly absorbed by the skin and gives it the feeling of smoothness and softness.
Shea Butter has moisturizing, antiseptic, regenerating, protective effect and is a good aid for skin nourishing. It is also widely used in skin disorder. It perfectly protects the skin and hair in a hot climate.
The oil is effectively protecting the skin against the dangerous environmental impacts, including ultraviolet radiation (and therefore it is the most popular in daily cosmetics). It is used to care for delicate sensitive children’s skin, as well as for mature and ageing skin.
Ways of using:
can be used as a pure agent, in massage mixtures with other oils, as basic oil for mixtures with essential oils, for cosmetics enrichment (shampoo, cream, mask). To use it as liquid oil warm up the bottle on the Bain Marie at 40-50°С for a few minutes until the oil becomes liquid.