It is rich in monounsaturated fatty acids
(oleic and palmitoleic acid). Palmitoleic acid is a component of sebum and plays a significant role in protecting cells. Its composition gives it an antioxidant effect.
It is often used for aging prevention. It is also a skin rejuvenator. It is recommended for stretch marks prevention.
Its fluid texture gives a possibility to penetrate deeply into the skin and also it can be used as a daily skin care. It leaves no oily traces.
• skin elasticity control;
• for sensitive skin;
• for any kind of massage;
• mature and aging skin care;
• makeup remover;
• dry and damaged hair care.
Ways of using:
can be used as pure agent, in massage mixtures with other oils, as basic oil for mixtures with essential oils, for enrichment of cosmetics (shampoo, cream, mask).