This oil is rich in linoleic acid. It has softening, moisturizing properties, contains vitamins A, E. It can be used for sensitive skin, especially children’s skin. It is good for makeup removing. It calms skin itching. It is not recommended in case of allergy to almonds.
Ways of using:
can be used as a pure agent, in massage mixtures with other oils, as basic oil for mixtures with essential oils, for the enrichment of cosmetics (shampoo, cream, mask).