Natural oil of wheat germs with natural content of vitamins, minerals and proteins strengthen capillary walls, stimulates blood circulation. It rejuvenates and normalizes metabolism processes, nourishes fading, dry and cracked skin. The oil has anti stretch marks effect during pregnancy.
Wheat germ oil has also regenerating, wound healing, nourishing, anti-toxic, moisturizing, toning, anti-aging effect. It is also useful at skin disorder. Due to the high content of vitamin E, wheat germ oil shows strong antioxidant properties and is especially useful for maintaining the skin freshness and youth. In cosmetic practice it is used for dry skin care.
The oil is used for the daily face, neck and body care, it is rcommended for skin plasticity, it helps to keep skin fresh and healthy. It is also used to prevent and lessen wrinkles of mature and tired skin. Oil is also useful for hair care products, especially dry, thin and brittle.
Ways of using:
can be used as pure agent, in massage mixtures with other oils, as basic oil for mixtures with essential oils, for enrichment of cosmetics (shampoo, cream, mask).