Oil is rich in monounsaturated (oleic acid) and polyunsaturated (Iinoleic acid)
fatty acids, vitamin A and E. It can be used for facial care for dry and wrinkled skin. Its rejuvenation effect slows skin aging. It can be used as a cream for tired, dull skin and leaves no oily traces.
Its softening, nourishing features makes it an excellent aid for all kinds of massage.
• small face wrinkle-smoothing effect;
• sensitive skin care;
• skin disorder control;
• skin plasticity control at cellulite and calloused skin;
• daily care of mixed skin type;
Ways of using:
can be used as pure agent, in massage mixtures with other oils, as basic oil for mixtures with essential oils, for enrichment of cosmetics (shampoo, cream, mask).